Almasi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Noteworthy Bodies: | |Noteworthy Bodies: | ||
|[[Tulgey-4789D]] (Asteroid) | |[[Tulgey-4789D]] (Asteroid) | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wundishu Biotech]] (Asteroid) | |[[Wundishu Biotech]] (Asteroid) | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Almasi]] (Asteroid) | |[[Almasi]] (Asteroid) | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 11 January 2022
| Fontain System | |
|---|---|
| Star: | Fontain (White Dwarf) |
| Noteworthy Bodies: | Tulgey-4789D (Asteroid) |
| Wundishu Biotech (Asteroid) | |
| Almasi (Asteroid) | |
The Fontain System is a star system within the Diamond Belt in the CS Quadrant. Fontain Station acts as a transit hub between various luxury asteroid installations, and coordinates voidgate traffic in and out of the system.