Cuisine: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
{| border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 | {| border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 | ||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pudding''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pudding''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Dessert''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Dessert''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Crisp''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Crisp''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Crumble''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Crumble''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Jubilee''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Jubilee''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cobbler''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cobbler''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Jam''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Jam''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Preserves''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Preserves''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Relish''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Relish''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Butter''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Butter''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Chutney''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Chutney''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Tart''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Tart''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pie''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pie''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sauce''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sauce''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Fritter''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Fritter''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Chips''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Chips''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cookie''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cookie''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cookies''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cookies''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Shortcake''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Shortcake''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cheesecake''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cheesecake''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cheese''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cheese''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sandwich''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sandwich''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Fishfingers''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Fishfingers''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Custard''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Custard''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Fries''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Fries''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Hashbrowns''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Hashbrowns''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pasty''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pasty''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Bread''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Bread''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Toast''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Toast''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Scone''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Scone''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Waffles''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Waffles''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pancakes''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pancakes''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Dumpling''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Dumpling''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Omelette''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Omelette''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Steak''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Steak''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Casserole''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Casserole''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Slaw''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Slaw''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pickles''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pickles''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Mushroom''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Mushroom''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Mushrooms''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Mushrooms''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Oysters''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Oysters''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Roll''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Roll''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Rolls''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Rolls''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Gravy''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Gravy''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Stew''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Stew''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Ribs''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Ribs''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Burger''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Burger''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Kebab''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Kebab''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Meatballs''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Meatballs''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Appetizer''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Appetizer''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pastry''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pastry''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Flatbread''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Flatbread''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Chowder''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Chowder''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Gumbo''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Gumbo''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Seaweed''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Seaweed''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Rice''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Rice''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Meringue''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Meringue''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Prawns''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Prawns''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sashtar''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sashtar''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Yogurt''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Yogurt''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Clams''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Clams''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Gelatin''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Gelatin''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Hypersquare''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Hypersquare''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Bites''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Bites''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Bits''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Bits''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Mousse''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Mousse''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Powder''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Powder''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Wraps''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Wraps''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Lasagne''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Lasagne''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Eggs''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Eggs''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pellet''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Pellet''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Hoop''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Hoop''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sausage''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sausage''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sausages''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sausages''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Loaf''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Loaf''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sherbet''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Sherbet''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Salad''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Salad''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Dough-knot''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Dough-knot''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Candy''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Candy''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Egg''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Egg''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Berries''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Berries''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Meal''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Meal''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cake''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Cake''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Soup''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Soup''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Icecream''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Icecream''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Fruit''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Fruit''' | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Vegetable''' | | bgcolor=#A5C8A5 | '''Vegetable''' | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:04, 29 December 2018
Cuisine is a tradeskill which is used to create (hopefully) tasty food. Like other design tradeskills, Cuisine costs 200 credits to unlock, and 15,000 marks to submit a design.
Abilities in Cuisine
| Ability | Description |
| Prepcook | Competence in basic culinary preparation. |
As a prep cook, you're able to assemble and craft basic culinary recipes. To view the recipes you can prepare, see CUISINE DOWNLOAD LIST. | |
| Linecook | Skilled in the cooking of basic recipes. |
As a line cook, you've acquired the skills to prepare a wide variety of basic recipes. To view the recipes you can prepare, see CUISINE DOWNLOAD LIST.. | |
| Chef | Master of cooking intermediate recipes. |
You are recognized across the sector as a Chef, you've developed a great palate and are able to assemble many medium-to-complex recipes. To view the recipes you can prepare, see CUISINE DOWNLOAD LIST. | |
| Pastrychef | Expert in baked goods and pastries. |
Your refined sense of flavors and preparitory methods grant you the skill to prepare delicate pastries and breads. To view the recipes you can prepare, see CUISINE DOWNLOAD LIST. | |
| Executivechef | A culinary master, able to prepare any dish. |
You are recognized across the sector as a master of the culinary arts. Your skill allows you to design and prepare any recipe. To view the recipes you can prepare, see CUISINE DOWNLOAD LIST. | |
Recipes in Cuisine
| Pudding |
| Dessert |
| Crisp |
| Crumble |
| Jubilee |
| Cobbler |
| Jam |
| Preserves |
| Relish |
| Butter |
| Chutney |
| Tart |
| Pie |
| Sauce |
| Fritter |
| Chips |
| Cookie |
| Cookies |
| Shortcake |
| Cheesecake |
| Cheese |
| Sandwich |
| Fishfingers |
| Custard |
| Fries |
| Hashbrowns |
| Pasty |
| Bread |
| Toast |
| Scone |
| Waffles |
| Pancakes |
| Dumpling |
| Omelette |
| Steak |
| Casserole |
| Slaw |
| Pickles |
| Mushroom |
| Mushrooms |
| Oysters |
| Roll |
| Rolls |
| Gravy |
| Stew |
| Ribs |
| Burger |
| Kebab |
| Meatballs |
| Appetizer |
| Pastry |
| Flatbread |
| Chowder |
| Gumbo |
| Seaweed |
| Rice |
| Meringue |
| Prawns |
| Sashtar |
| Yogurt |
| Clams |
| Gelatin |
| Hypersquare |
| Bites |
| Bits |
| Mousse |
| Powder |
| Wraps |
| Lasagne |
| Eggs |
| Pellet |
| Hoop |
| Sausage |
| Sausages |
| Loaf |
| Sherbet |
| Salad |
| Dough-knot |
| Candy |
| Egg |
| Berries |
| Meal |
| Cake |
| Soup |
| Icecream |
| Fruit |
| Vegetable |